Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

BGD1N
Team W L T GB
Immaculate 8 2 0 0
Mount St. Charles 8 2 0 0
St. John the Evangelist 6 3 0 1.5
St. Cecilia 5 5 0 3
St. Mary Sacred Heart 4 6 0 4
St. Mary Mansfield 2 6 0 5
Mercymount 1 10 0 7.5
BGD1S
Team W L T GB
St. Philomena 10 0 0 0
St. Joseph 7 2 0 2.5
Bishop Hendricken 6 3 0 3.5
Fr. John V. Doyle 4 6 0 6
St. Rocco 3 7 0 7
Monsignor Clarke 2 6 0 7
Our Lady of Mercy 2 10 0 9
BGD2S
Team W L T GB
St. Philomena 9 0 0 0
Good Shepherd 9 2 0 1
St. Luke 8 2 0 1.5
Bishop McVinney 9 4 0 2
St. Joseph 7 3 0 2.5
St. John the Evangelist 5 3 0 3.5
Mount St Charles 4 5 0 5
St. Philip 4 6 0 5.5
MM 3 6 0 6
Our Lady of Mercy 2 8 0 7.5
St. Mary Sacred Heart White 2 8 0 7.5
St. Pius X 2 8 0 7.5
St. Mary Sacred Heart Red 1 10 0 9
BJD1
Team W L T GB
St. Joseph 10 0 0 0
Immaculate Conception 10 0 0 0
Mercymount 8 2 0 2
St. John the Evangelist 7 4 0 3.5
St. Mary Sacred Heart 6 4 0 4
St. Rocco 6 5 0 4.5
Our Lady of Mercy 5 7 0 6
St. Mary Mansfield 2 7 0 7.5
St. Peter 2 8 0 8
Fr. J. V. Doyle 1 10 0 9.5
St. Cecilia 1 11 0 10
BJD2N
Team W L T GB
Saint Mary Sacred Heart 9 2 0 0
Good Shepherd 6 0 0 0.5
Saint John the Evangelist 5 3 0 2.5
Woodlawn 4 6 0 4.5
Mercymount White 4 6 0 4.5
Mercymount Blue 3 5 0 4.5
Saint Mary Mansfield 0 9 0 8
BJD2S
Team W L T GB
Saint Rocco 11 0 0 0
Sacred Heart - East Providence 8 2 0 2.5
Saint Joseph 7 3 0 3.5
St. Mary Cranston 5 5 0 5.5
St. Luke 3 7 0 7.5
St. Philip 2 7 0 8
OLM 3 8 0 8
Immaculate 1 8 0 9
GGD1
Team W L T GB
St. Mary Mansfield Blue 9 1 0 0
Woodlawn 7 3 0 2
Mount St. Charles 7 3 0 2
Monsignor Clarke 6 4 0 3
Immaculate 7 5 0 3
St. John the Evangelist 6 5 0 3.5
St. Rocco 6 6 0 4
Our Lady of Mercy 4 7 0 5.5
St. Mary Mansfield White 0 9 0 8.5
St. Mary Sacred Heart 0 9 0 8.5
GGD2
Team W L T GB
Blessed Sacrament 10 0 0 0
Good Shepherd 8 1 0 1.5
Fr. John V. Doyle 8 2 0 2
St Mary Sacred Heart 6 2 0 3
Mercymount 7 3 0 3
St. Pius X 6 5 0 4.5
St. Joseph 6 5 0 4.5
Mons. Clarke 3 6 0 6.5
St. Pius V 3 6 0 6.5
St John the Evangelist 2 7 0 7.5
St. Paul 3 9 0 8
St. Philomena 1 8 0 8.5
Mount St Charles 0 9 0 9.5
GJD1
Team W L T GB
Mercymount 10 0 0 0
Immaculate 7 3 0 3
Good Shepherd 6 4 0 4
St. John the Evangelist 3 6 0 6.5
St. Mary Mansfield 2 7 0 7.5
St. Mary Sacred Heart 1 9 0 9
GJD2
Team W L T GB
MM 10 0 0 0
St. Mary Cranston 7 3 0 3
St. Augustine 6 4 0 4
Saint Mary Sacred Heart 4 5 0 5.5
Saint John the Evangelist 4 6 0 6
Fr. John V. Doyle 3 7 0 7
Saint Mary Mansfield 0 9 0 9.5

Results

BJD1
Sunday, February 26, 2017
St. Peter 21
St. Mary Mansfield 17
Sunday, February 26, 2017
Our Lady of Mercy 24
St. John the Evangelist 23
GGD2
Sunday, February 26, 2017
Blessed Sacrament 34
St. Pius X 18
Sunday, February 26, 2017
Mercymount 16
Fr. John V. Doyle 40
GJD1
Sunday, February 26, 2017
Mercymount 27
Good Shepherd 17
Saturday, February 25, 2017
Immaculate 2
St. Mary Sacred Heart 0
BJD2S
Sunday, February 26, 2017
OLM 15
Saint Joseph 33
Saturday, February 25, 2017
St. Philip 14
Sacred Heart - East Providence 21
BJD2N
Sunday, February 26, 2017
Woodlawn 34
Saint Mary Mansfield 14
Saturday, February 25, 2017
Saint Mary Mansfield 16
Mercymount White 20
BGD1N
Sunday, February 26, 2017
St. John the Evangelist 47
St. Cecilia 36
Saturday, February 25, 2017
St. Cecilia 50
Mount St. Charles 45
BGD2S
Sunday, February 26, 2017
MM 25
Bishop McVinney 57
Sunday, February 26, 2017
Our Lady of Mercy 27
St. Joseph 45
GJD2
Sunday, February 26, 2017
Saint John the Evangelist 15
Fr. John V. Doyle 2
Saturday, February 25, 2017
MM 24
St. Mary Cranston 6
BGD1S
Sunday, February 26, 2017
Our Lady of Mercy 50
Monsignor Clarke 57
Saturday, February 25, 2017
Fr. John V. Doyle 44
St. Philomena 53
GGD1
Saturday, February 25, 2017
Woodlawn 42
Mount St. Charles 25
Saturday, February 25, 2017
Immaculate 26
St. Rocco 21
BC
Sunday, February 26, 2017
SS. Rose & Clement Division 2 45
St. Peter Division 2 51
Saturday, February 18, 2017
St. Peter Division 2 40
St. Mary, Bristol Division 2 43
BGD2
Sunday, February 26, 2017
St. Luke 1 39
Saint Margaret 43
BJD2
Sunday, February 26, 2017
St. Luke 3 20
St, Mary of the Bay 15
BJD1
Sunday, February 26, 2017
St Mary of the Bay 29
St. Augustine 31
Saturday, February 25, 2017
Holy Apostle 54
St Mary Bristol 18
BGD1
Saturday, February 25, 2017
St, Joan 47
St. John Vianney 44
GGD1
Saturday, February 25, 2017
St. Theresa, Tiv 19
St. Michael 27
Saturday, February 25, 2017
St. Teresa, Pawt White 19
SS. Rose & Clement 32
GJD1
Saturday, February 25, 2017
St. Philip 28
SS Rose & Clement 12
Saturday, February 25, 2017
St, Brendan 20
Our Lady of Mercy 24
BGD2
Sunday, February 26, 2017
Blessed Sacrament 44
St. Philip 41
Sunday, February 26, 2017
Holy Apostles White 53
St. Kevin 33
BJD2
Sunday, February 26, 2017
Blessed, Sacrament 35
SS Rose & Clement 15
Saturday, February 25, 2017
Holy Apostles - White 36
SS Rose & Clement 25
BGD1
Sunday, February 26, 2017
Holy Apostles 61
St. Pius V 36
Saturday, February 25, 2017
SS. Rose & Clement 55
St. Pius V 35

PLAY LIKE A CHAMPION CLASS

THE LAST PLAY LIKE A CHAMPION CLASS FOR THIS SEASON WILL BE HELD ON MARCH 22nd @ 6:00 PM AT THE REJOICE IN HOPE YOUTH CENTER, 804 DYER AVENUE, CRANSTON.  REGISTRATION FORM CAN BE FOUND ON WEBSITE UNDER MENU ITEM PLACT-MARCH 22, 2017.

PHOTO GALLERY

PLEASE CHECK OUT THE PHOTO GALLERY

WE ARE LOOKING FOR PHOTOS TO POST TO THE WEBSITE.  IF ANYONE HAS ANY PHOTOS OF PLAYERS, TEAMS, ACTION SHOTS, ETC. PLEASE FORWARD THEM TO jangell@dioceseofprovidence.org SO WE CAN POST THEM.  PLEASE LABEL THEM WITH AS MUCH INFORMATION AS POSSIBLE (TEAM, DATE, ETC.)  THANK YOU!

 

 

LATEST NEWS
  • Spring Soccer

    IMPORTANT DATES TO REMEMBER Registration Deadline - February 10, 2017 Soccer Coaches Meeting, Tuesday, February 28, 2017 - 6:00 PM @ Rejoice in Hope Coaches need their home field availability, school calen... More
  • Volleyball

    IMPORTANT DATES TO REMEMBER Registraton Deadline - February 10, 2017 Volleyball Coaches Meeting Thursday, March 2, 2017 - 6:00 PM @ Rejoice In Hope Coaches need their home gym availability, school calendar... More
  • CAL Board Members

    Mr. Brian Cordeiro, Chair Rev. John Soares, Vice ChairĀ  Mr. Andrew Brassard Rev. Williams Ledoux Mr. Thomas Malloy Mrs. Lorraine Moschella Mr. Philip Shea Mrs. Joan Sickinger Mr. Anthony Vescera Mrs.... More
  • Welcome

    Welcome to our new website. We are excited for the upcoming season!